Muntinlupa City Candidates

For Mayor

  • Fresnedi, Jaime Dela Rosa "Jimmy" (LP)
  • Marmeto, Oscar Arciaga "Oca" (IND.)
  • San Pedro, Aldrin Legaspi "Librengtubig" (LKS-KAM)

For Vice Mayor

  • Rongavilla, Marissa Cole "Marissa" (LP)
  • Simundac, Artemio Arevalo "Temy" (LKS-KAM)

For Member, House of Representative

  • Biazon, Rodolfo Gaspar "Pong" (LP)
  • Bulay, Rey Echavarria "Rey" (IND.)
  • Burgos, Rafael Imperio "Ricky" (IND.)
  • Espeleta, Ermie Simundac "Lake" (IND.)
  • Puno, Ricardo Jr Villanueva "Dong" (NPC)
  • Sorilla, Herminio Dubria "Miniong" (IND.)
  • Viloria, Rodolfo Villasin "Rudy" (BP)

For Councilors (1st District)

  • Abanes, Gregorio Jr. Castro "Greg" (IND.)
  • Abanto, Rommel Laurente "Rommel" (IND.)
  • Ampaya, Allen Fresnedi "Allen" (LP)
  • Arciaga, Espino Rulloda "Espino" (IND.)
  • Arciaga, Louisito Arciaga "Louie" (NP )
  • Argana, Carlo Tuazon "Carlo" (LP )
  • Barlis, Dan Hubert Argana "Bobby" (LKS-KAM )
  • Boncayao, Patricio Jr. Lanuzo "Pat" (LP )
  • Calalang, Marita Deang "Ning" (PMP )
  • Calderon, Romarico Carvajal "Romy" (IND. )
  • Camilon, Abegail Aman "Begay" (NP )
  • Caro, Epifanio Jr. Carcillar "Jun" (IND. )
  • Corro, Raul Rosero "Corro" (LKS-KAM )
  • Dela Rea, Ma. Victoria Punzalan "Vicky" (LKS-KAM )
  • Diaz, Alexander Ballesteros "Alex" (LKS-KAM )
  • Dolleton, Gabriel Bronosa "Ariel" (LP )
  • Hernandez, Gerrovi Luna "Ivory" (LP )
  • Labios, Margarita Amythyst Patdu "Amy" (LKS-KAM )
  • Lorica, Roderick Vallecer "Erick" (LP )
  • Niefes, Baldomero Dullavin "Bal" (LKS-KAM )
  • Oliva, Antonio Pajarillo "Tony" (IND. )
  • Ponce, Zosimo Veracruz "Loy" (IND. )
  • Solomon, Ronald Simon "Ronnie" (LP )
  • Teves, Ringo Acedilla "Star" (LKS-KAM )
  • Trozado, Benjiebel Aman "Benjie" (LP )
  • Trozado, Edgardo Arciaga "Eat" (IND. )

For Councilors (2nd District)

  • Abas, Robert Arevalo "Bet" (LKS-KAM )
  • Arevalo, Joselito Villorente "Lito" (PMP )
  • Baes, Roberto Palomar "Robert" (LKS-KAM )
  • Balbanero, Christopher Amiths "Chris" (IND. )
  • Carlos, Santiago Jr. Vivo "Jhun" (IND. )
  • Constantino, Luvi Pagsisihan "Luvi" (LKS-KAM )
  • Delos Reyes, Alejandro Rivera "Adring" (IND. )
  • Escobedo, Bernardo Esmeria "Bernie" (LP )
  • Espeleta, Elmer Simundac "Elmer" (IND. )
  • Frias, Willie Gamboa "Willy" (IND. )
  • Gonzaga, Grace Bricenio "Grace" (LKS-KAM )
  • Joaquin, Rufino Bunyi "Raffy" (LKS-KAM )
  • Miranda, Allan Monroy "Alan" (LP )
  • Moldez, Rodolfo Wagayan "Dado" (LP )
  • Navarro, Ma. Consuelo Fortea "Cons" (LP )
  • Nofuente, Ariel Vizcarra "Ye" (LP )
  • Nolasco, Danidon Medina "Don" (LP )
  • Pascual, Delia Franco "Franco" (LP )
  • Pausal, Nelson Pisanon "Nel" (IND. )
  • Rivera, Edwin Abaño "Boxer" (IND. )
  • Salud, Joselito Aquino "Jog" (IND. )
  • Santiago, Neptali Simundac "Nep" (LP )
  • Sevilla, Rafael Talplacido "Raffy" (LKS-KAM )
  • So, Geraldine Bautista "Gigi" (IND. )
  • Sunpayco, Nicholo Lim "Nicholo" (IND. )
  • Tabulog, Alberto Caisip "Bert" (IND. )
  • Ulanday, Vergel Cervantes "Ulanday" (PMP )