Capiz Candidates

For Provincial Governor

  • Amoroso, Zenon Eslabon "Bong" (IND. )
  • Bolante, Jocelyn Isada "Jocjoc" (UK CAPIZ )
  • Tanco, Victor Arancillo "Vic" (LP )

For Provincial Vice Governor

  • Contreras, Esteban Evan Bacero "Nonoy" (LP )
  • Ortiz, Mark Anthony Gamboa "Mark" (UK CAPIZ )

For Member, House of Representatives (1st District)

  • Barredo, Felipe Bermejo "Dodoy" (UK CAPIZ )
  • Dadivas, Rodriguez Dadivas "Roging" (IND. )
  • Del Rosario, Antonio Andrada "Tony" (LP )
  • Tinsay Ii, Conrado Arranz "Dado" (IND. )

For Member, House of Representatives (2nd District)

  • Castro, Jane Tan "Baby" (LKS-KAM )
  • Lastimoso, Roberto Tupaz "Bob" (LP )

For Provincial Board Members (1st District)

  • Albar, Ramon Arrieta "Monchit" (UK CAPIZ )
  • Almalbis, Blesilda Perez "Gingging" (UK CAPIZ )
  • Alovera, Kenneth Alovera "Ken" (UK CAPIZ )
  • Bauson, David Felix Dellota "Toto-david" (LP )
  • Belonio, Domingo Bornasal "Doming" (PGRP )
  • Besa, Jonathan Bofill "Sonny" (LP )
  • Dumapig, Naome Soriano "Mimi" (UK CAPIZ )
  • Fuentes-bartolome, Remia Daliva "Rems" (LP )
  • Ignacio, Roberto Villarruz "Bobby" (LP )
  • Magallanes, Eduardo Mabasa "Maga" (LP )
  • Yap, Cesar Jr. Salon "Dokyap" (UK CAPIZ )

For Provincial Board Members (2nd District)

  • Advincula, Winston Lopez "Boliboy" (LP )
  • Alejaga, Vicente Arorong "Vic" (IND. )
  • Andaya, Christopher Tandoc "Chris" (LP )
  • Arciga, Antonio Trinidad "Tony" (LP )
  • Ardivilla, Ma. Emile Mendez "Mimi" (LKS-KAM )
  • Bulilan, Ernesto Demalata "Erning" (IND. )
  • Cruz-am, Aldwin Amane "Dela-cruz" (LP )
  • Hiñola, Varvin Hope Simon "Mamamonyeka" (IND. )
  • Layo, Jeffrey Leal "Jeff" (LKS-KAM )
  • Magbanua, Jaime Oradia "Jamesmitang" (LKS-KAM )
  • Martinez, Antonio Adaniel "Bungot" (IND. )
  • Martinez, Eleuper Moises "Bulilit" (NPC )
  • Reyes, Henry Quintia "Henz" (LKS-KAM )
  • Robles, Camilo Barrientos "Milo" (LKS-KAM )
  • San Felix, Mario Niel Pimentel "Bong" (LP )
  • Villasis, Preston Fagtanac "Ton" (IND. )